Loading...

  • Name

    Anavil-D Syrup

  • Composition

    Each 5 ml contains Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide 15 mg +Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 5 mg +Chlorpheniramine Maleate 2 mg

  • Drug Information

    Suppresses dry irritant cough and relieves sore throat.

  • Indication

    Dry cough, Allergic cough

  • Packing

    60 ml/100 ml


  • Name

    Anavil-AL Syrup

  • Composition

    Each 5 ml contains Ambroxol 30 mg + Guaiphenesin 50 mg + Levosalbutamol Sulphate 1 mg.

  • Drug Information

    Excellent bronchodilator thereby offers comfortable breathing.

  • Indication

    Bronchial asthma, Bronchitis, COPD, RTI

  • Packing

    60 ml/100 ml


  • Name

    Anavil-X Syrup

  • Composition

    Each 5 ml contains terbutaline sulphate 1.25 mg + bromhexine hydrochloride 4 mg + guaiphenesin 50 mg

  • Drug Information

    Breaks tough mucus and eases expectoration

  • Indication

    Productive cough, Bronchitis, COPD

  • Packing

    60 ml/100 ml


  • Name

    Anadecon Tab

  • Composition

    Cetrizine + Paracetamol + Phenylpherine

  • Drug Information

    Anti cold tablet

  • Indication

    Cold, Flu, Body ache fever

  • Packing

    10 Tab


  • Name

    Anadecon Junior

  • Composition

    Paracetamol 125 mg + Phenylephrine 2.5 mg + Chlorpheniramine 1 mg

  • Drug Information

    Kids Special anti-cold preparation

  • Indication

    Cold, Flu, Fever

  • Packing

    10 Tab